Sports

Cincinnati Reds vs. Atlanta Braves Odds Compared

In the upcoming MLB game between the Cincinnati Reds and Atlanta Braves, scheduled for September 23 at 7:15PM ET: This market will resolve to "Cincinnati Reds" if the Cincinnati Reds win the game. This market will resolve to "Atlanta Braves" if the Atlanta Braves win the game. If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, or ends in a tie, this market will resolve 50-50. The primary resolution source for this market is the official final statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 24 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

3 platforms $548.4K total volume Resolves September 30, 2026 Quoted 3d ago
Frontrunner — 7 day trend
Atlanta Braves
100%

Cross-Platform Price Comparison

1.6pt spread ≥ 1pt
Outcome KalshiNovigPolymarket Spread
Atlanta Braves68%70%100%31.9pt
Cincinnati Reds33%31%0%33.0pt

Prices shown as implied probability (%). Spread is the largest gap between platforms for that outcome — a wider spread means the platforms disagree more about the likely result. A spread of 1+ point is stamped.

Resolution criteria
In the upcoming MLB game between the Cincinnati Reds and Atlanta Braves, scheduled for September 23 at 7:15PM ET: This market will resolve to "Cincinnati Reds" if the Cincinnati Reds win the game. This market will resolve to "Atlanta Braves" if the Atlanta Braves win the game. If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, or ends in a tie, this market will resolve 50-50. The primary resolution source for this market is the official final statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 24 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many platforms track "Cincinnati Reds vs. Atlanta Braves"?
3 platforms currently quote this market: Kalshi, Novig, Polymarket. Odds Reference aggregates live prices from each and shows them side by side.
What is the current frontrunner for "Cincinnati Reds vs. Atlanta Braves"?
"Atlanta Braves" is the current frontrunner at an implied probability of 100%, based on the latest prices across tracked platforms.
Do platforms disagree on the price for "Cincinnati Reds vs. Atlanta Braves"?
Yes — the largest current disagreement is on "Cincinnati Reds", where prices differ by 33.0 percentage points across platforms.
When does "Cincinnati Reds vs. Atlanta Braves" resolve?
This market is scheduled to resolve on September 30, 2026.